Elementary School

BSSF / Club

Coach / Assistant / Official

Season

Swimming (Girls & Boys) BSSF Meet Sam Glazebrook September - October
Football (Gr. 1&2) BSSF League  Michael Randles December - March
Football (Gr. 4&5) BSSF League Lorna Wright September - December
Netball (Gr. 4&5) BSSF Tournaments Lorna Wright September - December

Jump 2b Fit      (Girls & Boys )

Jump 2b Fit Club Jennifer Cassidy September - May
Basketball (Gr. 4&5) BSSF League Sam Glazebrook December - March
Cross-Country (Girls & Boys) BSSF Championships Sam Glazebrook January - February
Touch Rugby (Gr. 3-5) BSSF Tournament Sam Glazebrook January - February
Track and Field (Girls & Boys) BSSF Championships Sam Glazebrook February - March
Cricket (Gr. 3-5) BSSF Tournament Sam Glazebrook April - May
Softball BSSF Sam Glazebrook May - June

Middle School

BSSF / Club 

Coach / Assistant / Official

Season

Swimming (Girls & Boys) BSSF Meet Lorna Wright September - October
Softball (Girls & Boys) BSSF League Lorna Wright May - June
Netball (Girls) BSSF League Lorna Wright, Ms Rymon-Lipinski September - December
Football (Boys U13) BSSF League Sam Glazebrook September - December
Volleyball (Girls) BSSF Tournament Jackie Tailford October - November
Volleyball (Boys) BSSF Tournament Lorna Wright October - November
Basketball (Girls) BSSF League Lorna Wright, Ms Smith  December - March
Basketball (Boys) BSSF League Jason Lowe, Sam Glazebrook December - March
Cross-Country (Girls & Boys) BSSF Championships Lorna Wright January - February
Track and Field (Girls & Boys ) BSSF Championships Lorna Wright February - March
Badminton (Gr. 6-8) BSSF Tournament/Club Janet Laing April - May
Cricket BSSF league Lorna Wright May - June
Touch Rugby BSSF Lorna Wright January - February
Cricket BSSF Lorna Wright April - May 

High School

BSSF / Club

Coach / Assistant / Official

Season

Swimming (Girls & Boys) BSSF Meet Lorna Wright September - October
Volleyball (Girls & Boys) BSSF League Juanita Blee September - December
Football (Senior) BSSF League Michael Randles September - October
Basketball (Girls) BSSF League Lexi Rego, Ms Cavanaugh December - March
Basketball (Boys) BSSF League Doug Reed, Sam Glazebrook December - March
Cross-Country (Girls & Boys) BSSF Championships Lorna Wright January - February
Track and Field (Girls & Boys) BSSF Championships Lorna Wright February - March
Badminton (Girls) BSSF Tournament Lorna Wright March - April
Badminton (Boys) BSSF Tournament Lorna Wright March - April