Please note that the following information may change throughout the school year, so please check with our Faculty & Staff if you have any questions. 

Club / Activity Teacher Time Day Venue Level Timeline

TBD

Debate Club Dr. Gibson & Mrs. Palmer TBD TBD Room 11B MS TBD
Debate Club Dr. Gibson & Mrs. Palmer TBD TBD Room 11B HS TBD
Duke of Edinburgh Ms. Chisnall & Mrs. White TBD TBD TBD HS TBD

September 2019

Jump Rope Club Mrs. Cassidy 3:15pm - 4:15pm Thursdays Auditorium/Courtyard GR 3-5 Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Yearbook Club Mrs. Lisa Stevens 11:45am - 12:25pm Mondays Media Lab HS Sep 2019 - Mar 2020
Art Club Ms. T Wicks 12:30pm - 1:10pm Mondays Elementary Science Lab GR 3-5 Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Netball Ms. Lorna Wright 3:30pm - 4:30pm Wednesdays Main Courtyard Gr 4-5 Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Coed Football Mr. Glazebrook 3pm - 4:30pm Tuesdays MSA Field Gr 4-5 Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Boys Football Mr. Randles & Mr. Sutherland 3:30pm - 5:00pm Mondays MSA Field HS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Coed Volleyball Mrs. Blee & Mrs. Martins 3:30pm - 5:00pm Mondays MSA Gym HS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Coed Football Mr. Glazebrook 3:30pm - 4:30pm Wednesdays MSA Field MS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Netball Ms. Lorna Wright 3:30pm - 4:30pm Wednesdays Main Courtyard MS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Girls Volleyball Mrs. Blee & Mrs. Martins 3:30pm - 5:00pm Wednesdays MSA Gym HS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Girls in Tech Mrs. Stevens 3:30pm - 4:30pm Thursdays Computer Lab MS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Boys Volleyball Mrs. Blee & Mrs. Martins 3:30pm - 5:00pm Thursdays MSA Gym HS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Girls Volleyball Ms. Tailford 3:30pm - 4:30pm Fridays MSA Gym MS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Spanish Club Ms. Whalley 3:15pm - 4:15pm Mondays Room 9A GR 3-5 Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Strategy Games Club Mrs. Burgess 3:30pm - 4:30pm Tuesdays Room 7A MS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Boys Volleyball Ms. Wright 3:30pm - 4:30pm Mondays MSA Gym MS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
High School Student Council Ms. MacNeil 11:45am - 12:25pm varies Room 11A Sep 2019 - Jun 2020
Rotary Interact Club Mrs. Amaro 3:30pm - 4:45pm Mondays Room 7B HS Sep 2019 - Jun 2020
Student School Council Mrs. Stevens 11:45am - 12:25pm Tuesdays Computer Lab MS Sep 2019 - Jun 2020
Art Club Ms. Capelo 3:45pm - 5pm Thursdays Art Room HS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Boys who code Mrs. Stevens 11:45am - 12:25pm Fridays Computer Lab MS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Yoga in Spanish Ms. Whalley 3:45pm - 5pm Fridays Room 9A HS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
After-School Tutorials - Math Ms. Foggo 3:30pm - 4:15pm Mondays & Wednesdays Room 6B MS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
After-School Tutorials - Science Mrs. Burgess 3:30pm - 4:30pm Mondays Room 7A MS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
After-School Tutorials - ELA Ms. Cimono 3:30pm - 5:00pm Mondays & Wednesdays Room 11A HS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
National Honor Sciety (NHS) Ms. Cimino 11:20am - 12:00pm Weekdays Lunctime varies Room 11B HS Sep 2019 - Jun 2020
Morning Walk/Run Club Mrs. Naylor & Mrs. Raymond 8am - 8:25am Mon/Wed/Fri MSA Field Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Reading & Math Club Mrs. Allen 3:15pm - 4:00pm Wednesdays Learning Support Room Media Lab GR 2 Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
After-School Tutorials - Math Mr. Sutherland & Ms. Cavanaugh 3:30pm - 4:30pm Tuesdays & Thursdays Room 10A HS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Youth Net Peer Mentoring Mrs. Wicks 11:45pm - 12:25pm Fridays Senior Lunch Room HS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019

October 2019

Jump Rope Club Mrs. Cassidy 3:15pm - 4:15pm Thursdays Auditorium/Courtyard GR 3-5 Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Yearbook Club Mrs. Lisa Stevens 11:45am - 12:25pm Mondays Media Lab HS Sep 2019 - Mar 2020
Art Club Ms. T Wicks 12:30pm - 1:10pm Mondays Elementary Science Lab GR 3-5 Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Netball Ms. Lorna Wright 3:30pm - 4:30pm Wednesdays Main Courtyard Gr 4-5 Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Coed Football Mr. Glazebrook 3pm - 4:30pm Tuesdays MSA Field Gr 4-5 Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Boys Football Mr. Randles & Mr. Sutherland 3:30pm - 5:00pm Mondays MSA Field HS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Coed Volleyball Mrs. Blee & Mrs. Martins 3:30pm - 5:00pm Mondays MSA Gym HS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Coed Football Mr. Glazebrook 3:30pm - 4:30pm Wednesdays MSA Field MS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Netball Ms. Lorna Wright 3:30pm - 4:30pm Wednesdays Main Courtyard MS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Girls Volleyball Mrs. Blee & Mrs. Martins 3:30pm - 5:00pm Wednesdays MSA Gym HS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Girls in Tech Mrs. Stevens 3:30pm - 4:30pm Thursdays Computer Lab MS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Boys Volleyball Mrs. Blee & Mrs. Martins 3:30pm - 5:00pm Thursdays MSA Gym HS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Girls Volleyball Ms. Tailford 3:30pm - 4:30pm Fridays MSA Gym MS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Spanish Club Ms. Whalley 3:15pm - 4:15pm Mondays Room 9A GR 3-5 Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Strategy Games Club Mrs. Burgess 3:30pm - 4:30pm Tuesdays Room 7A MS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Boys Volleyball Ms. Wright 3:30pm - 4:30pm Mondays MSA Gym MS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
High School Student Council Ms. MacNeil 11:45am - 12:25pm varies Room 11A Sep 2019 - Jun 2020
Rotary Interact Club Mrs. Amaro 3:30pm - 4:45pm Mondays Room 7B HS Sep 2019 - Jun 2020
Student School Council Mrs. Stevens 11:45am - 12:25pm Tuesdays Computer Lab MS Sep 2019 - Jun 2020
Art Club Ms. Capelo 3:45pm - 5pm Thursdays Art Room HS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Boys who code Mrs. Stevens 11:45am - 12:25pm Fridays Computer Lab MS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Yoga in Spanish Ms. Whalley 3:45pm - 5pm Fridays Room 9A HS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
After-School Tutorials - Math Ms. Foggo 3:30pm - 4:15pm Mondays & Wednesdays Room 6B MS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
After-School Tutorials - Science Mrs. Burgess 3:30pm - 4:30pm Mondays Room 7A MS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
After-School Tutorials - ELA Ms. Cimono 3:30pm - 5:00pm Mondays & Wednesdays Room 11A HS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
National Honor Sciety (NHS) Ms. Cimino 11:20am - 12:00pm Weekdays Lunctime varies Room 11B HS Sep 2019 - Jun 2020
Morning Walk/Run Club Mrs. Naylor & Mrs. Raymond 8am - 8:25am Mon/Wed/Fri MSA Field Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Reading & Math Club Mrs. Allen 3:15pm - 4:00pm Wednesdays Learning Support Room Media Lab GR 2 Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
After-School Tutorials - Math Mr. Sutherland & Ms. Cavanaugh 3:30pm - 4:30pm Tuesdays & Thursdays Room 10A HS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Youth Net Peer Mentoring Mrs. Wicks 11:45pm - 12:25pm Fridays Senior Lunch Room HS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019

November 2019

Jump Rope Club Mrs. Cassidy 3:15pm - 4:15pm Thursdays Auditorium/Courtyard GR 3-5 Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Yearbook Club Mrs. Lisa Stevens 11:45am - 12:25pm Mondays Media Lab HS Sep 2019 - Mar 2020
Art Club Ms. T Wicks 12:30pm - 1:10pm Mondays Elementary Science Lab GR 3-5 Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Netball Ms. Lorna Wright 3:30pm - 4:30pm Wednesdays Main Courtyard Gr 4-5 Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Coed Football Mr. Glazebrook 3pm - 4:30pm Tuesdays MSA Field Gr 4-5 Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Boys Football Mr. Randles & Mr. Sutherland 3:30pm - 5:00pm Mondays MSA Field HS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Coed Volleyball Mrs. Blee & Mrs. Martins 3:30pm - 5:00pm Mondays MSA Gym HS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Coed Football Mr. Glazebrook 3:30pm - 4:30pm Wednesdays MSA Field MS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Netball Ms. Lorna Wright 3:30pm - 4:30pm Wednesdays Main Courtyard MS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Girls Volleyball Mrs. Blee & Mrs. Martins 3:30pm - 5:00pm Wednesdays MSA Gym HS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Girls in Tech Mrs. Stevens 3:30pm - 4:30pm Thursdays Computer Lab MS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Boys Volleyball Mrs. Blee & Mrs. Martins 3:30pm - 5:00pm Thursdays MSA Gym HS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Girls Volleyball Ms. Tailford 3:30pm - 4:30pm Fridays MSA Gym MS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Spanish Club Ms. Whalley 3:15pm - 4:15pm Mondays Room 9A GR 3-5 Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Strategy Games Club Mrs. Burgess 3:30pm - 4:30pm Tuesdays Room 7A MS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Boys Volleyball Ms. Wright 3:30pm - 4:30pm Mondays MSA Gym MS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
High School Student Council Ms. MacNeil 11:45am - 12:25pm varies Room 11A Sep 2019 - Jun 2020
Rotary Interact Club Mrs. Amaro 3:30pm - 4:45pm Mondays Room 7B HS Sep 2019 - Jun 2020
Student School Council Mrs. Stevens 11:45am - 12:25pm Tuesdays Computer Lab MS Sep 2019 - Jun 2020
Art Club Ms. Capelo 3:45pm - 5pm Thursdays Art Room HS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Boys who code Mrs. Stevens 11:45am - 12:25pm Fridays Computer Lab MS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Yoga in Spanish Ms. Whalley 3:45pm - 5pm Fridays Room 9A HS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
After-School Tutorials - Math Ms. Foggo 3:30pm - 4:15pm Mondays & Wednesdays Room 6B MS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
After-School Tutorials - Science Mrs. Burgess 3:30pm - 4:30pm Mondays Room 7A MS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
After-School Tutorials - ELA Ms. Cimono 3:30pm - 5:00pm Mondays & Wednesdays Room 11A HS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
National Honor Sciety (NHS) Ms. Cimino 11:20am - 12:00pm Weekdays Lunctime varies Room 11B HS Sep 2019 - Jun 2020
Morning Walk/Run Club Mrs. Naylor & Mrs. Raymond 8am - 8:25am Mon/Wed/Fri MSA Field Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Reading & Math Club Mrs. Allen 3:15pm - 4:00pm Wednesdays Learning Support Room Media Lab GR 2 Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
After-School Tutorials - Math Mr. Sutherland & Ms. Cavanaugh 3:30pm - 4:30pm Tuesdays & Thursdays Room 10A HS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Youth Net Peer Mentoring Mrs. Wicks 11:45pm - 12:25pm Fridays Senior Lunch Room HS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019

December 2019

Jump Rope Club Mrs. Cassidy 3:15pm - 4:15pm Thursdays Auditorium/Courtyard GR 3-5 Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Yearbook Club Mrs. Lisa Stevens 11:45am - 12:25pm Mondays Media Lab HS Sep 2019 - Mar 2020
Art Club Ms. T Wicks 12:30pm - 1:10pm Mondays Elementary Science Lab GR 3-5 Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Netball Ms. Lorna Wright 3:30pm - 4:30pm Wednesdays Main Courtyard Gr 4-5 Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Coed Football Mr. Glazebrook 3pm - 4:30pm Tuesdays MSA Field Gr 4-5 Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Boys Football Mr. Randles & Mr. Sutherland 3:30pm - 5:00pm Mondays MSA Field HS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Coed Volleyball Mrs. Blee & Mrs. Martins 3:30pm - 5:00pm Mondays MSA Gym HS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Coed Football Mr. Glazebrook 3:30pm - 4:30pm Wednesdays MSA Field MS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Netball Ms. Lorna Wright 3:30pm - 4:30pm Wednesdays Main Courtyard MS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Girls Volleyball Mrs. Blee & Mrs. Martins 3:30pm - 5:00pm Wednesdays MSA Gym HS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Girls in Tech Mrs. Stevens 3:30pm - 4:30pm Thursdays Computer Lab MS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Boys Volleyball Mrs. Blee & Mrs. Martins 3:30pm - 5:00pm Thursdays MSA Gym HS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Girls Volleyball Ms. Tailford 3:30pm - 4:30pm Fridays MSA Gym MS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Spanish Club Ms. Whalley 3:15pm - 4:15pm Mondays Room 9A GR 3-5 Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Strategy Games Club Mrs. Burgess 3:30pm - 4:30pm Tuesdays Room 7A MS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Boys Volleyball Ms. Wright 3:30pm - 4:30pm Mondays MSA Gym MS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
High School Student Council Ms. MacNeil 11:45am - 12:25pm varies Room 11A Sep 2019 - Jun 2020
Rotary Interact Club Mrs. Amaro 3:30pm - 4:45pm Mondays Room 7B HS Sep 2019 - Jun 2020
Student School Council Mrs. Stevens 11:45am - 12:25pm Tuesdays Computer Lab MS Sep 2019 - Jun 2020
Art Club Ms. Capelo 3:45pm - 5pm Thursdays Art Room HS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Boys who code Mrs. Stevens 11:45am - 12:25pm Fridays Computer Lab MS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
Yoga in Spanish Ms. Whalley 3:45pm - 5pm Fridays Room 9A HS Sep 2019 - Dec 2019
National Honor Sciety (NHS) Ms. Cimino 11:20am - 12:00pm Weekdays Lunctime varies Room 11B HS Sep 2019 - Jun 2020

January 2020

Yearbook Club Mrs. Lisa Stevens 11:45am - 12:25pm Mondays Media Lab HS Sep 2019 - Mar 2020
High School Student Council Ms. MacNeil 11:45am - 12:25pm varies Room 11A Sep 2019 - Jun 2020
Rotary Interact Club Mrs. Amaro 3:30pm - 4:45pm Mondays Room 7B HS Sep 2019 - Jun 2020
Student School Council Mrs. Stevens 11:45am - 12:25pm Tuesdays Computer Lab MS Sep 2019 - Jun 2020
National Honor Sciety (NHS) Ms. Cimino 11:20am - 12:00pm Weekdays Lunctime varies Room 11B HS Sep 2019 - Jun 2020

February 2020

Yearbook Club Mrs. Lisa Stevens 11:45am - 12:25pm Mondays Media Lab HS Sep 2019 - Mar 2020
High School Student Council Ms. MacNeil 11:45am - 12:25pm varies Room 11A Sep 2019 - Jun 2020
Rotary Interact Club Mrs. Amaro 3:30pm - 4:45pm Mondays Room 7B HS Sep 2019 - Jun 2020
Student School Council Mrs. Stevens 11:45am - 12:25pm Tuesdays Computer Lab MS Sep 2019 - Jun 2020
National Honor Sciety (NHS) Ms. Cimino 11:20am - 12:00pm Weekdays Lunctime varies Room 11B HS Sep 2019 - Jun 2020

March 2020

Yearbook Club Mrs. Lisa Stevens 11:45am - 12:25pm Mondays Media Lab HS Sep 2019 - Mar 2020
High School Student Council Ms. MacNeil 11:45am - 12:25pm varies Room 11A Sep 2019 - Jun 2020
Rotary Interact Club Mrs. Amaro 3:30pm - 4:45pm Mondays Room 7B HS Sep 2019 - Jun 2020
Student School Council Mrs. Stevens 11:45am - 12:25pm Tuesdays Computer Lab MS Sep 2019 - Jun 2020
National Honor Sciety (NHS) Ms. Cimino 11:20am - 12:00pm Weekdays Lunctime varies Room 11B HS Sep 2019 - Jun 2020

April 2020

High School Student Council Ms. MacNeil 11:45am - 12:25pm varies Room 11A Sep 2019 - Jun 2020
Rotary Interact Club Mrs. Amaro 3:30pm - 4:45pm Mondays Room 7B HS Sep 2019 - Jun 2020
Student School Council Mrs. Stevens 11:45am - 12:25pm Tuesdays Computer Lab MS Sep 2019 - Jun 2020
National Honor Sciety (NHS) Ms. Cimino 11:20am - 12:00pm Weekdays Lunctime varies Room 11B HS Sep 2019 - Jun 2020

May 2020

High School Student Council Ms. MacNeil 11:45am - 12:25pm varies Room 11A Sep 2019 - Jun 2020
Rotary Interact Club Mrs. Amaro 3:30pm - 4:45pm Mondays Room 7B HS Sep 2019 - Jun 2020
Student School Council Mrs. Stevens 11:45am - 12:25pm Tuesdays Computer Lab MS Sep 2019 - Jun 2020
National Honor Sciety (NHS) Ms. Cimino 11:20am - 12:00pm Weekdays Lunctime varies Room 11B HS Sep 2019 - Jun 2020